Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Fri. 25 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
CCSF Tri, 25-10, 25-10, 25-17 | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-0 | ||
CCSF Tri, 25-14, 25-21, 25-15 | ||||
Wed. 30 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sac Quad, 25-17, 21-25, 25-21, 21-25, 15-8 | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sac Quad, 25-14, 25-16, 25-17 | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Renegade Classic #2, 25-17, 25-10, 25-15 | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Renegade Classic #2, 25-14, 25-16, 25-17 | ||||
Wed. 6 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
25-19, 22-25, 19-25, 25-21, 15-13 | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Marin Tri, 26-24, 25-19, 18-25, 25-14 | ||||
Fri. 8 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Skyline 4-Way Classic #2, 26-24, 29-27, 25-18 | ||||
|
Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Skyline 4-Way Classic #2, 25-10, 25-22, 15-25, 16-25, 15-9 | ||||
|
Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Skyline 4-Way Classic #2, 25-23, 25-13, 25-23 | ||||
Fri. 22 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-13, 25-7, 25-7 | ||||
Wed. 27 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
22-25, 25-20, 25-11, 25-13 | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 4 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-14, 25-15, 25-15 | ||||
Wed. 11 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
29-31, 15-25, 25-21, 25-22, 15-11 | ||||
Fri. 13 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
25-18, 21-25, 25-20, 25-23 | ||||
Wed. 18 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
25-17, 25-10, 25-12 | ||||
Fri. 20 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
25-14, 25-17, 24-26, 27-25 | ||||
Wed. 25 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
25-19, 25-21, 25-20 | ||||
Fri. 27 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
25-14, 25-17, 25-19 | ||||
November | ||||
Wed. 1 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
18-25, 25-14, 21-25, 25-13, 15-7 | ||||
Fri. 3 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
25-18, 25-10, 25-23 | ||||
Wed. 8 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-23, 25-19, 25-20 | ||||
Fri. 10 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
25-14, 23-25, 25-22, 26-24 | ||||
August | ||||
Sat. 31 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
10th Cougar Classic | ||||
|
Final | W, 3-1 | ||
10th Cougar Classic | ||||
September | ||||
Wed. 4 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-11, 25-15, 25-15 | ||||
Fri. 6 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Delta Classic, Match #3, 25-16, 26-28, 25-17, 25-18 | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Delta Classic, Match #10, 23-25, 25-14, 25-17, 22-25, 15-8 | ||||
Sat. 7 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Delta Classic, Match #17, 25-27, 25-14, 25-19, 25-10 | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Delta Classic, Match #25, 21-25, 25-20, 25-14, 11-25, 15-12 | ||||
Fri. 13 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Foothill Classic, 25-11, 25-14, 25-14 | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Foothill Classic, 25-10, 25-9, 25-16 | ||||
Wed. 18 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
San Francisco Classic, 25-21, 17-25, 25-22, 25-19 | ||||
|
Final | W, 3-2 | ||
San Francisco Classic, 20-25, 15-25, 25-19, 25-19, 16-14 | ||||
Fri. 20 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
25-22, 25-23, 25-16 | ||||
Wed. 25 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
25-17, 25-16, 25-16 | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 2 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-18, 25-17, 25-16 | ||||
Fri. 4 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Coast South, 25-14, 25-12, 25-11 | ||||
Wed. 9 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Coast South, 25-13, 20-25, 27-25, 25-16 | ||||
Wed. 16 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Coast South, 25-12, 25-16, 25-20 | ||||
Fri. 18 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Coast South, 25-18, 26-24, 22-25, 26-24 | ||||
Wed. 23 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Coast South, 25-21, 25-19, 25-22 | ||||
Fri. 25 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Coast South, 25-8, 25-23, 25-15 | ||||
Wed. 30 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 |
|
forfeit | ||||
Thu. 31 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Coast South, 25-17, 24-26, 24-26, 25-15, 17-15 | ||||
November | ||||
Wed. 6 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-21, 25-21, 25-18 | ||||
Fri. 8 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Coast South, 18-25, 25-22, 25-23, 25-23 | ||||
Wed. 13 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Coast South | ||||
Fri. 15 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Coast South, 25-16, 25-15, 33-31 | ||||
Tue. 19 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
Coast South, 25-13 25-17, 24-26, 23-25, 15-4 | ||||
August | ||||
Sat. 26 |
|
TBA |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Wed. 30 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
CCSF Rams Classic, 25-9, 25-17, 25-23 | ||||
|
Final | W, 3-0 | ||
CCSF Rams Classic, 25-16, 25-19, 25-10 | ||||
September | ||||
Wed. 6 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Golden Gate Classic, 25-22, 25-18, 25-19 | ||||
|
Final | W, 3-0 | ||
CCSF Golden Gate Classic | ||||
Fri. 8 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Delta Classic, Match 6, 18-25, 25-23, 25-23, 25-14 | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Delta Classic, Match 13, 25-15, 25-15, 25-18 | ||||
Sat. 9 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Delta Classic, Match 21, 26-24, 25-12, 26-24 | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Delta Classic, Match 29, 25-20, 25-11, 26-24 | ||||
Thu. 14 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
CCSF Classic #2, 25-17, 25-8, 25-4 | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-1 | ||
CCSF Classic #2, 25-16, 25-22, 18-25, 25-23 | ||||
Wed. 20 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Coast Crossover Tournament, 25-18, 25-18, 25-16 | ||||
|
Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Coast Crossover Tournament, 25-14, 25-4, 25-13 | ||||
Wed. 27 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Coast Crossover, 25-21, 25-21, 25-20 | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 4 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Coast North, 25-7, 25-7, 25-4 | ||||
Fri. 6 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Coast North, 20-25, 23-25, 25-21, 26-24, 15-13 | ||||
Wed. 11 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Coast North, 25-14, 25-18, 25-19 | ||||
Fri. 13 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Coast North, 25-19, 25-15, 27-25 | ||||
Wed. 18 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
Coast North, 25-11, 25-21, 9-25, 20-25, 15-6 | ||||
Fri. 20 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Coast North, 29-27, 25-15, 25-21 | ||||
Wed. 25 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Coast Crossover, 25-22, 25-17, 25-19 | ||||
Fri. 27 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Coast North, 25-11, 25-10, 25-13 | ||||
November | ||||
Wed. 1 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Coast North, 25-13, 25-21, 25-16 | ||||
Tue. 7 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Coast North, 25-10, 28-26, 25-15 | ||||
Wed. 8 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Coast North, 25-21, 25-14, 25-20 | ||||
Fri. 10 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Coast North, 23-25, 25-14, 25-20, 25-11 | ||||
Tue. 14 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Coast North, 25-14, 25-20, 25-9 | ||||
Tue. 21 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
North Regional Playoffs, Round 1, 26-24, 23-25, 21-25, 25-19, 15-12 | ||||
September | ||||
Wed. 7 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
23-25, 25-21, 25-21, 25-22 | ||||
Fri. 9 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Delta Classic, 25-17, 26-24, 27-25 | ||||
|
Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Delta Classic, 25-23, 26-24, 19-25, 23-25, 15-11 | ||||
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Delta Classic, 25-21, 21-25, 25-20, 25-16 | ||||
|
Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Delta Classic, 25-12, 25-19, 25-20 | ||||
Wed. 14 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
8th Annual SCC Classic | ||||
|
Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Solano Classic #2, 25-20, 25-6, 25-23 | ||||
Fri. 16 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
Coast Crossover, 24-26, 25-22, 25-21, 19-25, 19-17 | ||||
Wed. 21 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Golden Gate Classic, 28-26, 25-16, 25-20 | ||||
|
Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Golden Gate Classic, 25-22, 25-20, 25-22 | ||||
Fri. 23 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
Coast Crossover, 25-18, 18-25, 21-25, 25-17, 15-13 | ||||
Fri. 30 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Coast North, 25-9, 25-19, 25-17 | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 5 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Coast North, 25-13, 25-11, 25-14 | ||||
Fri. 7 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Coast North, 25-22, 21-25 25-14, 25-22 | ||||
Wed. 12 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
Coast North, 25-12, 21-25, 22-25, 25-21, 15-11 | ||||
Wed. 19 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-20, 25-14, 25-23 | ||||
Fri. 21 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Coast North, 27-25, 25-8, 25-14 | ||||
Tue. 25 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Coast North, 22-25, 25-22, 25-11, 25-19 | ||||
Wed. 26 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Coast North, 25-14, 25-19, 20-25, 25-20 | ||||
Fri. 28 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Coast North, 25-9, 25-22, 25-11 | ||||
November | ||||
Wed. 2 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Coast North, 25-10, 27-25, 25-7 | ||||
Fri. 4 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Coast North, 25-19, 25-21, 25-17 | ||||
Wed. 9 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Coast North, 25-21, 25-22, 25-19 | ||||
Wed. 16 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Coast North, 19-25, 25-18, 25-12, 25-18 | ||||
Tue. 22 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
NorCal Regional Playoffs, Round 1, 26-24, 25-12, 25-19 | ||||
Sat. 26 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
NorCal Regional Playoffs, Round 2, 25-18, 25-22, 25-21 | ||||
August | ||||
Fri. 26 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Napa Valley 3-way, 25-12, 17-25, 25-19, 25-14 | ||||
|
Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Napa Valley 3-Way, 25-11, 25-12, 25-10 | ||||
September | ||||
Wed. 7 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-11, 25-9, 25-22 | ||||
Wed. 14 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
26-28, 24-26, 25-14, 25-9, 15-9 | ||||
Fri. 16 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-22, 25-17, 25-15 | ||||
Wed. 21 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Coast Conference Crossover, 25-15, 25-19, 25-17 | ||||
Fri. 23 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Hartnell Classic #2, 25-9, 26-24, 25-18 | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Hartnell Classic #2, 25-22, 26-24, 25-19 | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 5 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
25-18, 14-25, 25-22, 10-25, 15-13 | ||||
Fri. 7 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
25-20, 25-11, 25-11 | ||||
Sat. 15 |
|
FinalForfeit Home | W, 3-0 |
|
Wed. 19 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
25-22, 25-18, 25-11 | ||||
Fri. 21 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
25-20, 25-17, 25-17 | ||||
Wed. 26 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
25-17, 25-16, 25-20 | ||||
Fri. 28 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
27-25, 25-13, 25-16 | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 4 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
26-24, 25-13, 25-14 | ||||
Wed. 9 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
25-16, 25-12, 21-25, 21-25, 15-11 | ||||
Fri. 11 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
25-21, 25-17, 23-25, 25-22 | ||||
Tue. 15 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
21-25, 25-6, 25-20, 22-25, 15-9 | ||||
August | ||||
Wed. 29 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
CCSF Classic, 25-19, 25-12, 25-9 | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-0 | ||
CCSF Classic, 25-19, 25-22, 25-23 | ||||
September | ||||
Wed. 5 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
25-20, 25-21, 25-21 | ||||
Fri. 7 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Delta Classic, Match #2, 25-21, 25-11, 25-14 | ||||
|
Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Delta Classic, Match #10, 25-18, 25-12, 26-24 | ||||
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Delta Classic, Match #20, 25-16, 25-19, 25-19 | ||||
|
Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Delta Classic, Match #27 | ||||
Wed. 12 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fremont Hills Classic, 25-23, 25-19, 14-25, 25-14 | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Fremont Hills Classic, 25-14, 25-14, 25-18 | ||||
Fri. 14 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Foothill Classic, 25-16, 25-16, 25-14 | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Foothill Classic, 25-9, 25-22, 25-12 | ||||
Wed. 19 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 21 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
CCSF Classic #3, 25-22, 24-26, 25-19, 25-22 | ||||
Wed. 26 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
25-13, 25-21, 25-8 | ||||
Fri. 28 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Coast North, 25-16, 25-10, 25-16 | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 3 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Coast North, 25-20, 23-25, 25-23, 25-22 | ||||
Fri. 5 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Coast North, 25-8, 25-14, 25-17 | ||||
Wed. 10 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Coast North, 25-19, 25-21, 26-24 | ||||
Fri. 12 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Coast North, 24-26, 25-13, 25-20, 25-14 | ||||
Wed. 17 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Coast North, 25-19, 25-16, 25-17 | ||||
Wed. 24 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Coast North, 25-16, 25-15, 25-7 | ||||
Fri. 26 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Coast North, 25-23, 25-20, 15-25, 25-20 | ||||
Wed. 31 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Coast North, 25-20, 25-11, 25-16 | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 2 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Coast North, 25-13, 25-21, 25-11 | ||||
Wed. 7 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Coast North, 25-10, 25-14, 25-19 | ||||
Fri. 9 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Coast North, 25-20, 25-18, 25-18 |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event