August |
Fri. 25 |
vs.
Folsom Lake
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
CCSF Tri, 25-10, 25-10, 25-17 |
|
vs.
Los Medanos
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
CCSF Tri, 25-14, 25-21, 25-15 |
Wed. 30 |
vs.
Ohlone
@ Sac City
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
Sac Quad, 25-17, 21-25, 25-21, 21-25, 15-8 |
|
at
Sacramento City
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Sac Quad, 25-14, 25-16, 25-17 |
|
September |
Sat. 2 |
vs.
Porterville
@ Ohlone College
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Renegade Classic #2, 25-17, 25-10, 25-15 |
|
at
Ohlone
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Renegade Classic #2, 25-14, 25-16, 25-17 |
Wed. 6 |
at
Marin
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
25-19, 22-25, 19-25, 25-21, 15-13 |
|
vs.
Siskiyous
@ Marin
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
Marin Tri, 26-24, 25-19, 18-25, 25-14 |
Fri. 8 |
vs.
Redwoods
@ Skyline
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Skyline 4-Way Classic #2, 26-24, 29-27, 25-18 |
|
vs.
Porterville
@ Skyline
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
Skyline 4-Way Classic #2, 25-10, 25-22, 15-25, 16-25, 15-9 |
|
at
Skyline
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Skyline 4-Way Classic #2, 25-23, 25-13, 25-23 |
Fri. 22 |
vs.
Las Positas
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
25-13, 25-7, 25-7 |
Wed. 27 |
at
Las Positas
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
22-25, 25-20, 25-11, 25-13 |
|
September |
Wed. 4 |
vs.
Skyline
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
25-11, 25-15, 25-15 |
Fri. 6 |
vs.
American River
@ Stockton
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
Delta Classic, Match #3, 25-16, 26-28, 25-17, 25-18 |
|
vs.
Butte
@ Delta (Neutral)
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
Delta Classic, Match #10, 23-25, 25-14, 25-17, 22-25, 15-8 |
Sat. 7 |
vs.
Solano
@ Delta College
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
Delta Classic, Match #17, 25-27, 25-14, 25-19, 25-10 |
|
vs.
Taft
@ San Joaquin Delta
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
Delta Classic, Match #25, 21-25, 25-20, 25-14, 11-25, 15-12 |
Fri. 13 |
at
Foothill
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Foothill Classic, 25-11, 25-14, 25-14 |
|
vs.
Feather River
@ Los Altos
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Foothill Classic, 25-10, 25-9, 25-16 |
Wed. 18 |
vs.
Shasta
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
San Francisco Classic, 25-21, 17-25, 25-22, 25-19 |
|
vs.
Ohlone
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
San Francisco Classic, 20-25, 15-25, 25-19, 25-19, 16-14 |
Fri. 20 |
at
Marin
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
25-22, 25-23, 25-16 |
Wed. 25 |
vs.
Hartnell
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
25-17, 25-16, 25-16 |
|
October |
Wed. 2 |
at
Ohlone
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
25-18, 25-17, 25-16 |
Fri. 4 |
at
MIssion
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Coast South, 25-14, 25-12, 25-11 |
Wed. 9 |
vs.
West Valley
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
Coast South, 25-13, 20-25, 27-25, 25-16 |
Wed. 16 |
at
De Anza
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Coast South, 25-12, 25-16, 25-20 |
Fri. 18 |
vs.
Gavilan
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
Coast South, 25-18, 26-24, 22-25, 26-24 |
Wed. 23 |
at
Monterey Peninsula
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Coast South, 25-21, 25-19, 25-22 |
Fri. 25 |
vs.
San Jose
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Coast South, 25-8, 25-23, 25-15 |
Wed. 30 |
vs.
MIssion
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
forfeit |
Thu. 31 |
at
West Valley
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
Coast South, 25-17, 24-26, 24-26, 25-15, 17-15 |
|
September |
Wed. 6 |
vs.
Folsom Lake
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Golden Gate Classic, 25-22, 25-18, 25-19 |
|
vs.
Napa Valley
@ CCSF
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
CCSF Golden Gate Classic |
Fri. 8 |
vs.
Taft
@ Delta College
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
Delta Classic, Match 6, 18-25, 25-23, 25-23, 25-14 |
|
vs.
Feather River
@ Delta
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Delta Classic, Match 13, 25-15, 25-15, 25-18 |
Sat. 9 |
vs.
American River
@ Delta College
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Delta Classic, Match 21, 26-24, 25-12, 26-24 |
|
vs.
Butte
@ Stockton
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Delta Classic, Match 29, 25-20, 25-11, 26-24 |
Thu. 14 |
vs.
Canada
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
CCSF Classic #2, 25-17, 25-8, 25-4 |
|
vs.
Feather River
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
CCSF Classic #2, 25-16, 25-22, 18-25, 25-23 |
Wed. 20 |
vs.
Ohlone
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Coast Crossover Tournament, 25-18, 25-18, 25-16 |
|
vs.
San Jose
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Coast Crossover Tournament, 25-14, 25-4, 25-13 |
Wed. 27 |
vs.
Foothill
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Coast Crossover, 25-21, 25-21, 25-20 |
|
October |
Wed. 4 |
at
Chabot
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Coast North, 25-7, 25-7, 25-4 |
Fri. 6 |
at
Hartnell
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
Coast North, 20-25, 23-25, 25-21, 26-24, 15-13 |
Wed. 11 |
vs.
San Mateo
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Coast North, 25-14, 25-18, 25-19 |
Fri. 13 |
vs.
Monterey Peninsula
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Coast North, 25-19, 25-15, 27-25 |
Wed. 18 |
at
West Valley
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
Coast North, 25-11, 25-21, 9-25, 20-25, 15-6 |
Fri. 20 |
vs.
Cabrillo
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Coast North, 29-27, 25-15, 25-21 |
Wed. 25 |
vs.
Gavilan
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Coast Crossover, 25-22, 25-17, 25-19 |
Fri. 27 |
vs.
Chabot
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Coast North, 25-11, 25-10, 25-13 |
|
November |
Wed. 1 |
vs.
Hartnell
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Coast North, 25-13, 25-21, 25-16 |
Tue. 7 |
at
San Mateo
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Coast North, 25-10, 28-26, 25-15 |
Wed. 8 |
at
Monterey Peninsula
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Coast North, 25-21, 25-14, 25-20 |
Fri. 10 |
vs.
West Valley
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
Coast North, 23-25, 25-14, 25-20, 25-11 |
Tue. 14 |
at
Cabrillo
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Coast North, 25-14, 25-20, 25-9 |
Tue. 21 |
at
Folsom Lake
%
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
North Regional Playoffs, Round 1, 26-24, 23-25, 21-25, 25-19, 15-12 |
|
September |
Wed. 7 |
vs.
Sequoias
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
23-25, 25-21, 25-21, 25-22 |
Fri. 9 |
vs.
Gavilan
@ Delta College
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Delta Classic, 25-17, 26-24, 27-25 |
|
vs.
Butte
@ Delta College
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
Delta Classic, 25-23, 26-24, 19-25, 23-25, 15-11 |
Sat. 10 |
vs.
Foothill
@ Delta College
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
Delta Classic, 25-21, 21-25, 25-20, 25-16 |
|
vs.
Shasta
@ Delta College
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Delta Classic, 25-12, 25-19, 25-20 |
Wed. 14 |
at
Solano
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
8th Annual SCC Classic |
|
vs.
Diablo Valley
@ Solano College
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Solano Classic #2, 25-20, 25-6, 25-23 |
Fri. 16 |
vs.
Gavilan
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
Coast Crossover, 24-26, 25-22, 25-21, 19-25, 19-17 |
Wed. 21 |
vs.
Shasta
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Golden Gate Classic, 28-26, 25-16, 25-20 |
|
vs.
Taft
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Golden Gate Classic, 25-22, 25-20, 25-22 |
Fri. 23 |
at
Foothill
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
Coast Crossover, 25-18, 18-25, 21-25, 25-17, 15-13 |
Fri. 30 |
vs.
Cabrillo
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Coast North, 25-9, 25-19, 25-17 |
|
October |
Wed. 5 |
vs.
Chabot
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Coast North, 25-13, 25-11, 25-14 |
Fri. 7 |
at
Monterey
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
Coast North, 25-22, 21-25 25-14, 25-22 |
Wed. 12 |
vs.
Hartnell
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
Coast North, 25-12, 21-25, 22-25, 25-21, 15-11 |
Wed. 19 |
vs.
Napa
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
25-20, 25-14, 25-23 |
Fri. 21 |
at
San Mateo
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Coast North, 27-25, 25-8, 25-14 |
Tue. 25 |
at
West Valley
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
Coast North, 22-25, 25-22, 25-11, 25-19 |
Wed. 26 |
at
Cabrillo
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
Coast North, 25-14, 25-19, 20-25, 25-20 |
Fri. 28 |
at
Chabot
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Coast North, 25-9, 25-22, 25-11 |
|
November |
Wed. 2 |
vs.
Monterey
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Coast North, 25-10, 27-25, 25-7 |
Fri. 4 |
at
Hartnell
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Coast North, 25-19, 25-21, 25-17 |
Wed. 9 |
vs.
West Valley
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Coast North, 25-21, 25-22, 25-19 |
Wed. 16 |
vs.
San Mateo
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
Coast North, 19-25, 25-18, 25-12, 25-18 |
Tue. 22 |
vs.
Shasta
#
%
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
NorCal Regional Playoffs, Round 1, 26-24, 25-12, 25-19 |
Sat. 26 |
at
Gavilan
#
%
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
NorCal Regional Playoffs, Round 2, 25-18, 25-22, 25-21 |
|
September |
Wed. 5 |
at
Sacramento City
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
25-20, 25-21, 25-21 |
Fri. 7 |
vs.
American River
@ Delta College
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Delta Classic, Match #2, 25-21, 25-11, 25-14 |
|
vs.
Reedley
@ Delta College
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Delta Classic, Match #10, 25-18, 25-12, 26-24 |
Sat. 8 |
vs.
Santa Rosa
@ Delta College
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Delta Classic, Match #20, 25-16, 25-19, 25-19 |
|
vs.
Solano
@ Delta
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
Delta Classic, Match #27 |
Wed. 12 |
vs.
Shasta
@ Ohlone
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
Fremont Hills Classic, 25-23, 25-19, 14-25, 25-14 |
|
at
Ohlone
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Fremont Hills Classic, 25-14, 25-14, 25-18 |
Fri. 14 |
vs.
Feather River
@ Foothill
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Foothill Classic, 25-16, 25-16, 25-14 |
|
at
Foothill
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Foothill Classic, 25-9, 25-22, 25-12 |
Wed. 19 |
at
Gavilan
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
Fri. 21 |
vs.
Redwoods
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
CCSF Classic #3, 25-22, 24-26, 25-19, 25-22 |
Wed. 26 |
vs.
De Anza
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
25-13, 25-21, 25-8 |
Fri. 28 |
vs.
Cabrillo
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Coast North, 25-16, 25-10, 25-16 |
|
October |
Wed. 3 |
vs.
Monterey Peninsula
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
Coast North, 25-20, 23-25, 25-23, 25-22 |
Fri. 5 |
at
San Mateo
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Coast North, 25-8, 25-14, 25-17 |
Wed. 10 |
vs.
Hartnell
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Coast North, 25-19, 25-21, 26-24 |
Fri. 12 |
at
West Valley
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
Coast North, 24-26, 25-13, 25-20, 25-14 |
Wed. 17 |
at
Skyline
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Coast North, 25-19, 25-16, 25-17 |
Wed. 24 |
at
Cabrillo
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Coast North, 25-16, 25-15, 25-7 |
Fri. 26 |
at
Monterey Peninsula
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
Coast North, 25-23, 25-20, 15-25, 25-20 |
Wed. 31 |
vs.
San Mateo
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Coast North, 25-20, 25-11, 25-16 |